FTTH Quick connection

Fast Connector SC Series,SC Fast Connector

Fast Connector SC Series,SC Fast Connector

Item No.:CWFCC10012

 

Quick Connection For Fiber Cable

 

Applicable for

φ2mm/φ3mm Indoor cable

 Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

 Tight buffer diameter (μm)

900μm

 Fiber mode

 Single & multi mode

 Operation time

About 120s ( no fiber cut )

 Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

 Return loss

≤ -40dB

 Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

 Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

 Tensile strength

>50 N

 Using temperature

-40~+75℃

 On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

 Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

 Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

 once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Used in FTTH Applications,quick connection.

 

SC/PC Fast Connector,SC/APC Fast Connector